- Joined
- Dec 4, 2013
- Messages
- 6,345
It is a few weeks away till the FSU game, but I thought I should fire up this thread already. Same procedure as my other two threads for the FAMU and FAU game, I'll be updating as I am notified by them. A few headliners have already informed me of their attendance.
2017
QB N'Kosi Perry - Vanguard
QB Cade Weldon - Jefferson
RB Robert Burns - Gulliver Prep
RB Mike Epstein - St. Thomas Aquinas
RB Anthony McFarland Jr. - DeMatha Catholic (MD) **OV** [Rescheduling to UNC]
WR Kevaughn Dingle - Carol City
WR DJ Edwards - Palm Beach Lakes
WR Mike Harley - St. Thomas Aquinas
WR Jeremiah Holloman - Newton (GA) **OV** [Rescheduling to Pitt]
WR Evidence Njoku - Wayne Hills (NJ) (Miami Legacy)
WR Kalem Reddix - St. Martin (MS) [Rescheduling]
WR Rodney Scott - Southridge
TE Kemore Gamble - Southridge
TE Tre McKitty - IMG Academy
OL Cody Bowes - Southridge
OL Navaughn Donaldson - Miami Central
OL Adrian Ealy - East Ascension (LA) **OV**
OL Kai-Leon Herbert - American Heritage
OL Zalontae Hillery - Glynn Academy (GA) **OV** [Rescheduling to Pitt]
OL Alex Leatherwood - Washington
OL Tedarrell Slaton - American Heritage
OL Kadeem Telfort - Booker T. Washington
DE Owen Carney - Miami Central
DE Jonathan Garvin - Lake Worth
DE Jordan Wright - Dillard
DT Cory Durden - Newberry
DT Jonathan Ford - Dillard
DT Tyler Williams - Oxbridge Academy
DE/LB Vandarius Cowan - Palm Beach Gardens
LB Breon Dixon - Grayson (GA) **OV** [Rescheduling to Pitt]
LB Bradley Jennings Jr. - Sandalwood (FSU Legacy)
LB Waynmon Steed - Miami Central
LB De'Andre Wilder - Carol City
LB/S Nadarius F'agan - Southridge
CB Trajan Bandy - Columbus
CB/ATH Christopher Henderson - Columbus
CB/S Latavious Brini - Mater Academy (Miami Legacy)
CB/S Antwan Collier - Southridge
CB/S Shawn Davis - Southridge
CB/S Brian Edwards - Miramar
CB/S Kaheem Roach - Miramar
S Amari Carter - Palm Beach Gardens
S Billy Gibson Jr. - Southridge
S/ATH Derrick Smith - Trinity Christian
ATH Deejay Dallas - Glynn Academy (GA) **OV** [Rescheduling to Pitt]
2018
QB: Michael Cox Jr. - Southridge
RB James Cook - Miami Central (Miami & FSU Legacy)
RB Chris Curry - Lehigh (Miami Legacy)
RB Lorenzo Lingard - University High
RB DeMarcus Townsend - Gulf Coast
RB/WR Miles Jones - American Heritage
WR Kevin Austin - North Broward Prep
WR Jacob Copeland - Pine Forest
WR Jordan Dillard - Southridge
WR Brian Hightower - IMG Academy
WR Elijah Moore - St. Thomas Aquinas
WR Mark Pope - Southridge
WR Blake Veargis - Pace
WR Daquris Wiggins - Southridge
WR/ATH Lamont Finnie - Miami Edison (Miami Legacy)
WR/ATH Isaac Lipscomb - Keys Gate Charter
WR/ATH Warren Thompson - Armwood
WR/ATH Xavier Williams - Chaminade-Madonna
OL William Barnes - Apopka
OL Kahric Belle - North Miami Beach
OL Ed Montilus - Apopka
OL Nicholas Petit-Frere
OL Delone Scaife - Killian
DT Kingston Harris - IMG Academy
DT Taron Vincent - IMG Academy
DE Nik Bonitto - St. Thomas Aquinas
DE Randy Charlton - Southridge
DE Andrew Chatfield - American Heritage
DE James Head Jr. - Southridge
DE Rocky Jacques-Louis - Dunbar
DE Kayode Oladele - Miami Edison
DE/LB Robert Hicks - Booker T. Washington (Miami Legacy)
DE/LB Billy Joseph - Miami Northwestern
DE/LB D'Andre Ragin - Pace
DE/TE Herman McCray - Oxbridge Academy
LB Jaquan Beaver - Booker T. Washington
LB Kenny Bastida - Deerfield Beach
LB Donovan Georges - Champagnat Catholic
LB/S Cameron Jonas - Dwyer
LB/S David Reese - Fort Pierce Central
CB Al Blades Jr. - St. Thomas Aquinas (Miami Legacy)
CB Thomas Burns - Miami Northwestern (Miami Legacy)
CB DJ Ivey - South Dade
CB Patrick Surtain Jr. - American Heritage
CB Marquis Williams - Coconut Creek
CB/S Tyson Campbell - American Heritage
CB/S Gilbert Frierson - Coral Gables (Miami Legacy)
CB/S Josh Jobe - Columbus
CB/S Tyreke Johnson - Trinity Christian
CB/S Jalen Patterson - North Marion
CB/S Randy Russell - Carol City
CB/S Jakari Starling - American Heritage Delray
CB/S Trenell Troutman - St. Thomas Aquinas
CB/ATH Divaad Wilson - Pace
S/WR Dominick Watt - McArthur
S Nadab Joseph - Miami Edison
S Cajuan CJ Smith - Oxbridge Academy
S/ATH Gurvan Hall - Palm Beach Lakes
ATH Steven Billings-Larson Jr. - Apopka
ATH Ashtan Pierre - Deerfield Beach
ATH Gregory Rousseau - Champagnat Catholic
2019
QB Maurice Underwood Jr. - Miami Central
RB Noah Cain - Guyer
RB Darren Davis Jr. - Columbus
RB Courtney Reese - Southridge
RB Nayquan Wright - Carol City
RB/S Kenny McIntosh - University School (Miami Legacy)
RB/S Mark-Antony Richards - Wellington (Miami Legacy)
WR Brieon Fuller - Doral Academy
WR Kalani Norris - Westminster Christian
OL Dontae Lucas - Booker T. Washington
OL Evan Neal - IMG Academy
OL Antonio Tank Serrano - Belen Jesuit
DE/LB Ge'Mon Eaford - Deerfield Beach
DE/LB Mikel Anthony Jones - Mater Academy
DE/LB Jeramy Passmore - Westminster Christian
DE/LB D'Sean Perry - Gulliver Prep
LB Diamante Howard - Southridge (Miami Legacy)
LB Jesiah Pierre - Mount Dora Christian
CB Jaden Davis - St. Thomas Aquinas
CB Akeem Dent - Pahokee (FSU Legacy)
CB Chris McDonald Jr. - Southridge
S Brendan Gant - Kathleen
ATH Montavious Brini - Mater Academy (Miami Legacy)
ATH Te'Cory Couch - Chaminade-Madonna
ATH Demetries Ford - Westminster Christian
ATH Josh Sanguinetti - University School
ATH Trey Sanders - IMG Academy
2020
RB Don Chaney Jr. - Belen Jesuit (Miami Legacy)
WR Aydin Henningham - Boynton Beach
WR/TE Leonard Manuel - Vanguard
OL Miller Merriweather-Lewis - Vanguard
DL Westley Neal - Gulliver Prep
S/ATH Avantae Williams - DeLand
2017
QB N'Kosi Perry - Vanguard
QB Cade Weldon - Jefferson
RB Robert Burns - Gulliver Prep
RB Mike Epstein - St. Thomas Aquinas
RB Anthony McFarland Jr. - DeMatha Catholic (MD) **OV** [Rescheduling to UNC]
WR Kevaughn Dingle - Carol City
WR DJ Edwards - Palm Beach Lakes
WR Mike Harley - St. Thomas Aquinas
WR Jeremiah Holloman - Newton (GA) **OV** [Rescheduling to Pitt]
WR Evidence Njoku - Wayne Hills (NJ) (Miami Legacy)
WR Kalem Reddix - St. Martin (MS) [Rescheduling]
WR Rodney Scott - Southridge
TE Kemore Gamble - Southridge
TE Tre McKitty - IMG Academy
OL Cody Bowes - Southridge
OL Navaughn Donaldson - Miami Central
OL Adrian Ealy - East Ascension (LA) **OV**
OL Kai-Leon Herbert - American Heritage
OL Zalontae Hillery - Glynn Academy (GA) **OV** [Rescheduling to Pitt]
OL Alex Leatherwood - Washington
OL Tedarrell Slaton - American Heritage
OL Kadeem Telfort - Booker T. Washington
DE Owen Carney - Miami Central
DE Jonathan Garvin - Lake Worth
DE Jordan Wright - Dillard
DT Cory Durden - Newberry
DT Jonathan Ford - Dillard
DT Tyler Williams - Oxbridge Academy
DE/LB Vandarius Cowan - Palm Beach Gardens
LB Breon Dixon - Grayson (GA) **OV** [Rescheduling to Pitt]
LB Bradley Jennings Jr. - Sandalwood (FSU Legacy)
LB Waynmon Steed - Miami Central
LB De'Andre Wilder - Carol City
LB/S Nadarius F'agan - Southridge
CB Trajan Bandy - Columbus
CB/ATH Christopher Henderson - Columbus
CB/S Latavious Brini - Mater Academy (Miami Legacy)
CB/S Antwan Collier - Southridge
CB/S Shawn Davis - Southridge
CB/S Brian Edwards - Miramar
CB/S Kaheem Roach - Miramar
S Amari Carter - Palm Beach Gardens
S Billy Gibson Jr. - Southridge
S/ATH Derrick Smith - Trinity Christian
ATH Deejay Dallas - Glynn Academy (GA) **OV** [Rescheduling to Pitt]
2018
QB: Michael Cox Jr. - Southridge
RB James Cook - Miami Central (Miami & FSU Legacy)
RB Chris Curry - Lehigh (Miami Legacy)
RB Lorenzo Lingard - University High
RB DeMarcus Townsend - Gulf Coast
RB/WR Miles Jones - American Heritage
WR Kevin Austin - North Broward Prep
WR Jacob Copeland - Pine Forest
WR Jordan Dillard - Southridge
WR Brian Hightower - IMG Academy
WR Elijah Moore - St. Thomas Aquinas
WR Mark Pope - Southridge
WR Blake Veargis - Pace
WR Daquris Wiggins - Southridge
WR/ATH Lamont Finnie - Miami Edison (Miami Legacy)
WR/ATH Isaac Lipscomb - Keys Gate Charter
WR/ATH Warren Thompson - Armwood
WR/ATH Xavier Williams - Chaminade-Madonna
OL William Barnes - Apopka
OL Kahric Belle - North Miami Beach
OL Ed Montilus - Apopka
OL Nicholas Petit-Frere
OL Delone Scaife - Killian
DT Kingston Harris - IMG Academy
DT Taron Vincent - IMG Academy
DE Nik Bonitto - St. Thomas Aquinas
DE Randy Charlton - Southridge
DE Andrew Chatfield - American Heritage
DE James Head Jr. - Southridge
DE Rocky Jacques-Louis - Dunbar
DE Kayode Oladele - Miami Edison
DE/LB Robert Hicks - Booker T. Washington (Miami Legacy)
DE/LB Billy Joseph - Miami Northwestern
DE/LB D'Andre Ragin - Pace
DE/TE Herman McCray - Oxbridge Academy
LB Jaquan Beaver - Booker T. Washington
LB Kenny Bastida - Deerfield Beach
LB Donovan Georges - Champagnat Catholic
LB/S Cameron Jonas - Dwyer
LB/S David Reese - Fort Pierce Central
CB Al Blades Jr. - St. Thomas Aquinas (Miami Legacy)
CB Thomas Burns - Miami Northwestern (Miami Legacy)
CB DJ Ivey - South Dade
CB Patrick Surtain Jr. - American Heritage
CB Marquis Williams - Coconut Creek
CB/S Tyson Campbell - American Heritage
CB/S Gilbert Frierson - Coral Gables (Miami Legacy)
CB/S Josh Jobe - Columbus
CB/S Tyreke Johnson - Trinity Christian
CB/S Jalen Patterson - North Marion
CB/S Randy Russell - Carol City
CB/S Jakari Starling - American Heritage Delray
CB/S Trenell Troutman - St. Thomas Aquinas
CB/ATH Divaad Wilson - Pace
S/WR Dominick Watt - McArthur
S Nadab Joseph - Miami Edison
S Cajuan CJ Smith - Oxbridge Academy
S/ATH Gurvan Hall - Palm Beach Lakes
ATH Steven Billings-Larson Jr. - Apopka
ATH Ashtan Pierre - Deerfield Beach
ATH Gregory Rousseau - Champagnat Catholic
2019
QB Maurice Underwood Jr. - Miami Central
RB Noah Cain - Guyer
RB Darren Davis Jr. - Columbus
RB Courtney Reese - Southridge
RB Nayquan Wright - Carol City
RB/S Kenny McIntosh - University School (Miami Legacy)
RB/S Mark-Antony Richards - Wellington (Miami Legacy)
WR Brieon Fuller - Doral Academy
WR Kalani Norris - Westminster Christian
OL Dontae Lucas - Booker T. Washington
OL Evan Neal - IMG Academy
OL Antonio Tank Serrano - Belen Jesuit
DE/LB Ge'Mon Eaford - Deerfield Beach
DE/LB Mikel Anthony Jones - Mater Academy
DE/LB Jeramy Passmore - Westminster Christian
DE/LB D'Sean Perry - Gulliver Prep
LB Diamante Howard - Southridge (Miami Legacy)
LB Jesiah Pierre - Mount Dora Christian
CB Jaden Davis - St. Thomas Aquinas
CB Akeem Dent - Pahokee (FSU Legacy)
CB Chris McDonald Jr. - Southridge
S Brendan Gant - Kathleen
ATH Montavious Brini - Mater Academy (Miami Legacy)
ATH Te'Cory Couch - Chaminade-Madonna
ATH Demetries Ford - Westminster Christian
ATH Josh Sanguinetti - University School
ATH Trey Sanders - IMG Academy
2020
RB Don Chaney Jr. - Belen Jesuit (Miami Legacy)
WR Aydin Henningham - Boynton Beach
WR/TE Leonard Manuel - Vanguard
OL Miller Merriweather-Lewis - Vanguard
DL Westley Neal - Gulliver Prep
S/ATH Avantae Williams - DeLand
Last edited: